Wednesday, September 13, 2006

So sleepy is this post...

Hello, everyone.
Sorry for not updating in a timely fashion, but much has been going on.
First off, I found the source of my chronic sleepy-time - after a blood test, I was diagnosed with iron deficiency anemia. Not the end of the world.....It's like my asthma (to a point): I won't die from it, but I need to watch it closely and treat it properly. It just sucks, more than anything. But hey - it could've been worse. I should count my blessings. :D I also get a valid excuse in case I sleep in.
Hmmm....what else....oh yeah - FINAL FUCKING FILM!!! AHHHHHHH!!! We have our pitch with the head of the department tomorrow, and we START FILM ON MONDAY. Holy. Crap. o_O;;;
We'll see what happens....I've got my stuff ready; maybe I should scan some of it in.
Y'know, come to think of it, not a whole lot else....it just feels like a lot of time has passed. Oh yeah - Lego Star Wars 2 is fucking SWEET! My roommate and I got it for the PS2, and it's great. Although, personally, I can't WAIT until Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner. Got mine preordered and ready. Now, to wait. :D
I should really post some art....I'll wait until something cool comes up. And I actually remember to scan it. ^_^
I'm probably gonna head off soon....see ya!
Love,
Cady

2 comments:

BROCK MOUNTAINFERN said...

ROCK ON CADY, ROCK ON. TAKE CARE NOW.

BROCK AND STEELIX.

Dalado Altor said...

Hi, Cady.
Didn't know Lycans kept Blogs. Less complaining and more training! ^_^
Looking forward to eating Sushi tonight!